541 Cherrington Road Westerville, OH 43081
Listing Courtesy of: COLUMBUS OH MLS / Century 21 Excellence Realty / Kathy "Kat" Wright

  541 Cherrington Road Westerville, OH 43081

Contingent (25 Days)
$359,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,353
SQFT

Description

Charming Ranch in Prime Location - Bring Your Design Ideas!

Welcome home to this delightful ranch property offering the perfect blend of single-level living in a highly desired location with Westerville schools.

Situated in a quiet neighborhood, within a short walking distance to a fantastic lineup of dining, shopping, and community events in and around Uptown Westerville,

The classic layout features a welcoming living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a functional kitchen that serves as the perfect canvas for your personal touch.

Whether you are looking to update a few cosmetic details or complete a full modern transformation, this property is brimming with potential and ready for its next chapter.

Perfect for first-time buyers looking to build equity, or downsizers wanting a low-maintenance layout. Best of all, a transferable home warranty is included with the sale, protecting your budget from day one and ensuring a worry-free transition!

It needs a little TLC, but it is priced to sell and ready for its new owners to move right in and make it shine!

Schedule your tour today and imagine the possibilities!

MLS #:
226011844
Taxes
$5,865(2024)
Lot Size
10,454 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
Style
Ranch
School District
Westerville Csd 2514 Fra Co.
County
Franklin County
Community
Lehy Acres

Listed By

Kathy "Kat" Wright, Century 21 Excellence Realty
Source
COLUMBUS OH MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:13 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

$ (+/-)
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$359,900
-1%
-$5,100
Apr 18, 2026
Price Changed
$365,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 14, 2026
Listed
$370,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 DeAnna Realty and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.